Materials

Workshop Program

"Studying V4 and Georgia experience in the field of administrative reforms to facilitate economic development in Belarus”

 

February 11-12, 2016

Renaissance Minsk Hotel

AGENDA

 

 

 

 

Working Language: RUSSIAN/ENGLISH

 

Thursday, February 11, 2016

10:30 - 11:00

Registration/Coffee

 

OPENING REMAKRS

11:00 - 11:20

Mr Zaza Broladze - Deputy CEO, Policy and Management Consulting Group - PMCG

H.E. Milan Ekert - Ambassador of Czech Republic to the Republic of Belarus

Mr Dmitry Kolkin - BEROC Deputy Director

Belarus– General State of Play reforms and modernization

11:20 - 11:35

Ms Natalia Nikandrovna - National Agency of Investment and Privatization

11:35 - 11:50

Ms Ekaterina Dashkevich - Ministry of Finance of the Republic of Belarus

11:50 - 12:15

Q&A

12:15 - 12:35

Mr Dmitry Kruk – BEROC Deputy Director

12:35 - 13:00

Discussion and Q&A

13:00 - 14:15

LUNCH

Workshop I

FDI Attraction (Part 1)

14:15 - 14:45

Ms Karolina Zubel, Project Manager at CASE -The role of FDI in Reg. Development - The case of Pomorskie Voivodship

14:45 - 15:15

Mr Jan Teresinski, Economist at CASE - The role of FDI in Reg. Development in Poland

15:15 – 15:30

Q&A

15:30 – 16:00

Mr George Pertaia, Director at National Investment Agency - FDI Attraction , Georgian case

16:00- 16:15

Q&A

16:15– 16:45

COFFEE BREAK

Workshop I

FDI Attraction (Part 2)

16:45 - 17:15

Mr Vladimir Bartovic, Director at EUROPEUM Institute for European Policy - Foreign Direct Investments - a Key Prerequisite for Economic Growth - Case of the Czech Republic

17:15- 17:30

Q&A

17:30 – 18:00

Ms Orosz Agnes, Research Fellow, Institute of World Economics of the Centre for Economic and Regional Studies of the Hungarian Academy of Sciences - FDI patterns in Hungary

18:00- 18:10

Q&A

18:10 - 18:20

Closing remarks

 

 

 

Friday, February 12, 2016

09:30 - 10:00

Registration/Coffee

Workshop 2

Tax Administration

10:00 – 10:20

Ms Ekaterina Bajalova- Ministry of Taxation of the Republic of Belarus - Mechanism of payment collection

10:20 - 10:50

Mr Samson Uridia, Head, International Relations Department, Revenue Service of Georgia - Tax and Fiscal Reforms – Georgian Experience,

10:50 - 11:15

Q&A

11:15 – 11:45

COFEE BREAK

Workshop 2

E-Governance

11:45 – 12:15

Ms Nato Goderdzishvili - Head of Legal Division, Data Exchange Agency of Georgia

12:15 - 12:30

Q&A

12:30 - 13:00

Mr Karoly Szittner, Member of Advisory Board of National Council for Communications and Informatics, Hungary - Experience ofDigitisationProcess in Hungarian Public Administration

13:00 – 13:15

Q&A

13:15 – 14:30

LUNCH

Workshop 3

E-Governance

14:30 - 15:00

Mr Kakha Demetrashvili, Deputy Chairman, State Procurement Agency of Georgia -Procurement Reform of Georgia

15:00 – 15:15

Q&A

15:15 – 15:45

Mr Labomir Valenta, Head of e-governance projects at the Ministry of Interior of Czech Republic - The Development of e-Government in the Czech Republic: Lessons, Challenges and Future Prospects

15:45 – 16:00

Q&A

16:00 – 16:20

COFFEE BREAK

16:20– 16:45

Mr Vladimir Basko - Experience of digital business and state cooperation in Belarus (Inforpark Belarus)

16:45 – 17:00

Q&A

17:00 – 17:15

Closing remarks - Ms Nino Samvelidze, Project Manager Policy and Management Consulting Group – PMCG

 

 

Программа семинара

Изучение опыта стран Вышеградской группы и Грузии в области административных реформ с целью ускорения экономического развития Республики Беларусь

Место проведения семинара: Отель Ренессанс (адрес: Проспект Дзержинского 1Е)

Рабочий язык – Русский/английский (синхронный перевод)

 

 

 

Четверг, 11 Февраля, 2016

10:30-11:00    

Регистрация / приветственная кофе-пауза



 

Открытие семинара

11:00 – 11:20

Заза Броладзе - заместитель генерального директора Policy and Management Consulting Group - PMCG

Милан Экерт - Посол Чехии в Республике Беларусь

Дмитрий Николаевич Колькин – заместитель директора Центра экономических исследований «БЕРОК»

 

Беларусь – состояние в сфере административных реформ и модернизации

11:20 - 11:35

Наталья Александрована Никандрова - директор Национального агентства инвестиций и приватизации

11:35 - 11:50

Екатерина Валентиновна Дашкевич – консультант Управления налоговой политики Министерства финансов Республики Беларусь

11:50 - 12:15

Обсуждение

12:15 - 12:35

Перспективы развития Республики Беларусь (эксперт- Дмитрий Эдуардович Крук, Центр экономических исследований «БЕРОК»)

12:35-13:00

Обсуждение

13:00 - 14:15

ОБЕД (ресторан отеля Ренессанс)

Секция 1

Привлечение прямых иностранных инвестиций (Часть 1)

14:15 - 14:45

Роль ПИИ в региональном развитии Польши (эксперт - Каролина Зубель - Руководитель проекта, CASE, Польша)

14:45 - 15:15

Роль ПИИ в региональном развитии Польши на примере Поморского воеводства (эксперт – Ян Тережински – Экономист, CASE, Польша)

15:15 - 15:30

Обсуждение

15:30 – 16:00

Привлечение ПИИ – опыт Грузии (эксперт - Георги Пертайя, Директор Инвестиционного Национального Агентства Грузии)

16:00 - 16:15

Обсуждение

16:15 – 16:45

КОФЕ-ПАУЗА

Секция 1

Привлечение прямых иностранных инвестиций (Часть 2)

16:45 - 17:15

ПИИ: ключевая предпосылка экономического роста - опыт Чехии (эксперт – Владимир Бартовик, Директор института Европейской политики EUROPEUM, Чехия)

17:15- 17:30

Обсуждение

17:30 – 18:00

Привлечение ПИИ – опыт Венгрии (эксперт - Агнес Ороз - Научный сотрудник Института мировой экономики Центра экономических и региональных исследований Венгерской академии наук , Венгрия)

18:00 - 18:10

Обсуждение

18:10- 18:20

Подведение итогов первого дня семинара

Пятница, Февраль 12, 2016

09:30 - 10:00

Регистрация / приветственная кофе-пауза

Секция 2

Налоговое администрирование

10:00 – 10:20

Механизм взыскания платежей в Республике Беларусь (эксперт – Екатерина Васильевна Бажанова, заместитель начальника управления Министерства по налогам и сборам Республики Беларусь)

10:20 - 10:50

Налоговые и фискальные реформы – опыт Грузии (эксперт- Самсон Уридия, Глава Департамента по внешним связям Агентства доходов Грузии)

10:50 - 11:15

Обсуждение

11:15 – 11:45

КОФЕ-ПАУЗА

Секция 2

Налоговое администрирование

11:45 – 12:15

Презентация Нато Годердзишвили (Руководитель юридического отдела - Агентства по обмену данными, Грузия)

12:15 - 12:30

Обсуждение

12:30 - 13:00

Опыт процесса оцифровки в Государственной администрации Венгрии (эксперт- Кароли Житнер ,Член консультационного комитета Национального совета по Коммуникации и Информатизации Венгрии)

13:00 – 13:15

Обсуждение

13:15 – 14:30

ОБЕД

Секция 3

Электронное правительство

14:30 - 15:00

Реформа системы закупок в Грузии (эксперт- Каха Деметрашвили, заместитель Председателя Государственного Агентства по закупкам Грузии)

15:00 – 15:15

Обсуждение

15:15 – 15:45

Развитие электронного правительства в Чехии: уроки, вызовы и перспективы (эксперт- Лабомир Валента, Глава проектов по электронному правительству Министерства внутренних дел Чехии)

15:45 – 16:00

Обсуждение

16:00 – 16:20

КОФЕ-ПАУЗА

16:20– 16:45

Опыт взаимодействия цифрового бизнеса Беларуси и государства ( эксперт – Владимир Викторович Басько, генеральный директор Научно - технологической ассоциации "Инфопарк”)

16:45 – 17:00

Обсуждение

17:00 – 17:15

Подведение итогов и закрытие семинара - Нино Cамвелидзе, Менеджер проекта, Policy and Management Consulting Group - PMCG

 

LIST OF DELEGATES – Nov 26-27

Research Economic Institute of the Ministry of Economy
 
1.Cherviakov Alexandr Viktorovich –  Director of the Institute
2.Malishko Olga Sergeevna – The Head of the State Control and Regulation of Property Relations Divisio

Ministry of Finance
 
3.Nedostup Andrei Vladimirovich - The Head of the Payments from Foreign Economic Activities and International Tax Agreements Division (Main Department of Tax Policy and Budget Revenues)
4.Dashkevich Ekaterina Dladimirovna – Consultant of Income Taxation Division (Main Department of Tax Policy and Budget Revenues)
5.Stanko Tamara Nikolaevna - The Head of the Division of Property Relations and Trade Finance (Main Department of Industrial and Fuel and Energy complexes Finance)
6.Bozhanova Ekaterina Vasil'evna – Deputy Head of Taxes, Statements and Collection of Payments Department
7.Todryk Juri - Deputy Head of Legal Department

Customs committee
 
8.Gupolovich Roman Mefodievich – The Head of the Division of Custom’s Control Organization and Analysis of Technology Effectiveness (Department of Custom’s Control Organization)
9.Bildiukevich Nikolai Evgen’evich – main inspector of the Methodology and Information Management Division (Department of the Risk Analysis and Operational Control)

BEROC – Partner Organization
 
10.Svetlana Yakubovskaya – Project Manager

PMCG – Policy and Management Consulting Group
 
11.Teona Tsutskhvashvili – Project Assistant
12.Shalva Askurava - Translator

Agenda

Transferring V4 and Georgia Reform Experience to Facilitate Economic Development in Belarus

 

Study-Tour Agenda

DRAFT

 

 

Thursday, November 26, 2015

02:45

Arrival of Guests - Transfer to the Rooms Hotel Tbilisi

12:15

Departure from Hotel to PMCG

12:30-13:30

Meeting at PMCG (presentation on Georgia’s successful reforms), 61 Agmashenebeli Avenue, IV Floor

13:30-14:30

LUNCH (Folk Garden)

15:00:16:00

Tour at Public Service Hall, Tbilisi

16:00-17:00

Tour at Data Exchange Agency, 2 N.Chkheidze St., Tbilisi

 

Free Time

19:30

Dinner (Shadow of Metekhi – Georgian Restaurant)

Friday, November 27, 2015

10:00

Departure from Rooms Hotel Tbilisi

11:00-11:45

Tour at the Service Center of the Ministry of Internal Affairs in Rustavi

12:00– 13:00

Tour at Customs Clearance Zone (GEZI – Customs)

13:30- 14:15

LUNCH (Bread House)

14:30-15:45

Meeting at Revenue Service, 68a M. Kostava Avenue, Tbilisi

16:00-17:00

Tour at Procurement Agency, 8 Richard Holbrooke St, Tbilisi

17:00 – 18:30

City Tour

 

Free Time

20:00

DINNER (Tabla - Georgian Restaurant)

03:45

Departure of Guests - Transfer to the airport